ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOOGABILLA - IMO 7705934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BOOGABILLAAdded:Jan 01, 2017
Captured:IMO:7705934Hits:402
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built by the Nagasaki yard of Mitsubshi, she was one of the few of her type that escaped the Sealift hunger for roro's.
Converted to PCC later on, she was only scrapped in 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tapiola
IMO:7705934
Former name(s):
- Boogabilla (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:54,680 tons
Summer DWT:30,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOOGABILLA
© DDGHANSA
TAPIOLA
© Marc Pingoud
BOOGABILLA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!