ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELPHIA - IMO 6413869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ADELPHIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6413869Hits:951
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED OFF SOUTHEND IN THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Miriam I
IMO:6413869
Former name(s):
- Delphi (Until 1998)
- Adelphia (Until 1991)
- Sigrid F (Until 1981 Mar)
- Sigrid Flint (Until 1979)
- Serb Jyoti (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:490 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGRID FLINT
© eptcpt
Adelphia
© simonwp
SIGRID F
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 19:54 (10 years ago)
1964 Norderwerft,Hamburg/856
Freighter 299

SIGRID FLINT-79, Adolf Flint, HH, D;
Sigrid F-81, U in Pan> Allcraft Inc, Sg; Adelphia-91, Albert Harry Palmer, George James, Gb> Pan;
Delphi-98, C. Wintle & F. Montague, Puerto Cortes> Uae;
Serb Jyoti-99, Ramiz Y Hameed, Uae;
Miriam I-, dto, Hon;

490 tdw, KHD, 221 kW, 9 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!