ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRATEGIC UNITY - IMO 9648099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:STRATEGIC UNITYAdded:Jan 02, 2017
Captured:January 01, 2017IMO:9648099Hits:241
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
,,,,,
Vessel Identification
Name:Strategic Unity
IMO:9648099
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563947000
Callsign:S6CK6
Former name(s):
- Tianjin Xingang Nb008 3 (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,641 tons
Summer DWT:40,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’51.01” N, 79°52’18.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 107° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Pan Ctb
Arrival:9th Jan 2019
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 25th, 12:00:31 UTCDakar
2018 September 5th, 01:00:37 UTCBeaumont Usa
2018 August 21st, 12:00:14 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 July 26th, 15:00:24 UTCLvrix
2018 June 25th, 23:00:41 UTCUslch
2018 June 15th, 12:00:48 UTCMxtux
2018 June 2nd, 12:15:45 UTCUshou
2018 April 2nd, 17:30:15 UTCMersin
2017 December 29th, 07:00:19 UTCEs Vlc
2017 December 19th, 03:00:59 UTCArzew
More Of This Ship
Strategic Unity
© Maik Richter
Strategic Unity
© Dennis Mortimer
Strategic Unity
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!