ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMENUM - IMO 7711505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ALMENUMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711505Hits:995
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED IN THE SOTHEND ANCHORAGE DURING THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Island
IMO:7711505
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013990
Callsign:VOXQ
Former name(s):
- Oostzee (Until 2010 Dec)
- Zwartewater (Until 1995 Aug)
- Almenum I (Until 1992 Mar)
- Almenum (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:815 tons
Summer DWT:1,114 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOSTZEE
© Marcus-S
LONG ISLAND
© Michel Tremblay
Oostzaa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!