ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA H - IMO 7601061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ANNA HAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7601061Hits:952
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED IN HIGHAM BIGHT,THAMES IN THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yamburg
IMO:7601061
Flag:Georgia
Former name(s):
- Alk (Until 2004 Feb)
- Talea (Until 2000 Aug)
- Anna H (Until 1994)
- Parnass (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,801 tons
Summer DWT:2,793 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batumi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA H
© Ulf Kornfeld
YAMBURG
© Marcus-S
YAMBURG
© KPRonald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aaron on Feb 05, 2008 22:39 (8 years ago)
saw this we beauty in 1988 at exmouth. i have video footage of her ariving and she was in what can best be described as A1 condition.
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 19:44 (10 years ago)
1977 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/808 Gearless Ship 1801 IMO:7601061
PARNASS-88, PR, Herbert Koppelmann, D;
Anna H-94, PR, U. Hamdorf, Kaltenkirchen,HH, At; Talea-00, Fritz Veentjer, Moormerland, At;
Alk-04, Loadbusy Sh, Lubeca Marine Mgm (Beutelrock), At;
Yamburg-, Petroflot Co, Geo;
91 TEU, 2.623 tdw
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!