ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE - IMO 8871338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:SAPPHIREAdded:Jan 02, 2017
Captured:January 02, 2017IMO:8871338Hits:215
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Along side in Heraklion
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:8871338
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273449370
Callsign:UEAS
Former name(s):
- Sapfir (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sapphire (Until 2003 Dec)
- Sun Light (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ulan Ude (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,879 tons
Summer DWT:3,734 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© evgenii 10
SAPPHIRE
© Wil Weijsters
SAPPHIRE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!