ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALLYKELLY - IMO 7396628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BALLYKELLYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396628Hits:1,343
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALONGSIDE GRAYS,THAMES ON THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Markella
IMO:7396628
Former name(s):
- Tura T (Until 2010 Feb)
- Tura (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aaliah (Until 2008 May)
- Worthing (Until 1998 Jan)
- Ballykelly (Until 1990)
- Lis Danielsen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,938 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALLYKELLY
© Patrick Hill
Worthing
© bobjak
WORTHING
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!