ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIBELES - IMO 8804646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:CIBELESAdded:Jan 02, 2017
Captured:November 09, 2016IMO:8804646Hits:512
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
09/11/2016, under demolition at Logiscrap S.A., Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain.

After a long period of abandonment & detention, she finally went under the torch.

Built in 1989 by Astilleros de Huelva S.A., Huelva, Spain (371)
338 g.t. & 187 dwt., as:
'Marvasa Once' to 1997 &
'Cibeles' since.
Until abandonment owned by Astipeche Senegal S.A., Dakar, Senegal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cibeles
IMO:8804646
Former name(s):
- Marvasa Once (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:338 tons
Summer DWT:187 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIBELES DAK1030
© Sydney Sinclair
CIBELES
© Jukka Koskimies
CIBELES
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!