ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARRA HEAD - IMO 7915307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BARRA HEADAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915307Hits:1,002
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
WAITING IN THE NORE ANCHORAGE TO DISCHARGE AT KINGSNORTH POWER STATION,MEDWAY IN THE 80'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tyne
IMO:7915307
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248245000
Callsign:9HWY5
Former name(s):
- Hordnes (Until 2003 Apr)
- Barra Head (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,913 tons
Summer DWT:7,106 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’27.46” N, 24°39’15.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 28° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Icdas Turkey
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 08:00:00 UTCIcdas Turkey
2017 November 22nd, 11:00:38 UTCSantander
2017 November 19th, 01:00:02 UTCEl Ferrol Spain
2017 November 18th, 20:05:22 UTCFerrol. Spain
2017 November 11th, 12:00:13 UTCTallinn
2017 November 9th, 13:00:53 UTCUst.luga. Rus.
2017 October 24th, 04:00:35 UTCBremen
2017 October 19th, 01:00:35 UTCBilbao
2017 October 15th, 15:00:05 UTCSantander Spn
2017 October 6th, 06:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Wilson Tyne
© Pilot Frans
Wilson Tyne
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Tyne
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!