ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WLADYSLAW SIKORSKI - IMO 7900077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:WLADYSLAW SIKORSKIAdded:Jan 03, 2017
Captured:December 21, 1988IMO:7900077Hits:470
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Polish cont/roro ship WLADYSLAW SIKORSKI (IMO7900077), at Le Havre, December 21st 1988.
Built by Les Chantiers Navals de La Ciotat, at La Ciotat (France).
Beached at Alang for demolition, on March 10th 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly Argento
IMO:7900077
Former name(s):
- Saudi Makkah (Until 2001 Aug)
- Hugo Oldendorff (Until 1994 Dec)
- Wladyslaw Sikorski (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,718 tons
Summer DWT:33,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WLADYSLAW SIKORSKI
© Mike Griffiths
Jolly Argento
© Nohab-Polar
WLADYSLAW SIKORSKI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!