ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKENWALD - IMO 6910867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BIRKENWALDAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:6910867Hits:1,054
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARD SEAREACH 7 THAMES IN THE 80'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Malak
IMO:6910867
Former name(s):
- Jm 2 (Until 2006 Jul)
- King Lol (Until 2005 Feb)
- Alalaa (Until 2004 Dec)
- King Lol (Until 2004 Jan)
- Birkenwald (Until 2002 Dec)
- Henriette Isa (Until 1983)
- Christopher Meeder (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,387 tons
Summer DWT:1,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Birkenwald
© Michael Neidig
Birkenwald
© Frits Olinga
Birkenwald
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Oct 24, 2012 00:03 (4 years ago)
To find a 1980ies picture of the first vessel i sailed on in HP Hauser livery makes my day. There comes plenty nice memories.
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 19:42 (10 years ago)
1969 Peters,Wewelsfleth/535
Gearless Ship 1387 IMO:6910867
CHRISTOPHER MEEDER-75, Georg Peterson, Eisdorf, D;
Henriette Isa-83, Rederi AS Isafold, Kobenhavn, Dk;
Birkenwald-03, Hans Peter Hauser, Hohn, SKtor Rendsburg, D> At;
King Lol-04, Anomyo Marit, Nko;
Alalaa-, Sandomar Sh, Nko;
1.256 tdw, MaK, 846 kW, 12 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!