ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER SATURN - IMO 6922145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BREMER SATURNAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6922145Hits:1,066
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORES AT THE SMALL SHIPS ANCHORAGE SOUTHEND.THAMES.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marais
IMO:6922145
Former name(s):
- Bremer Wappen (Until 1996)
- Bremer Saturn (Until 1994 Dec)
- Buxtehude Ii (Until 1985)
- Aros Timber (Until 1980)
- Buxtehude Ii (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,578 tons
Summer DWT:1,424 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARAIS
© PWR
MARAIS
© PWR
MARAIS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 19:41 (10 years ago)
1969 Sietas,Hamburg/647 Freighter 1578

BUXTEHUDE II-78, PR, Julius Hauschildt, HH, D; Aros Timber-80, dto, D;
Buxtehude II-85, dto, D;
Bremer Saturn-88, dto, D; k.N.-94, Rederiet Bremer Saturn, Ivar Lothe, Oslo, Nor;
Bremer Wappen-96, PR dto, Nis;
Marais-, Maritima H.M, Mal;
Bremer Saturn-
Measures: 1K8, 1B3, 76 TEU, 1.424 tdw, KHD, 1.177 kW, 12 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!