ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIAN RELIANCE - IMO 9180205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:VICTORIAN RELIANCEAdded:Jan 04, 2017
Captured:December 30, 2016IMO:9180205Hits:433
Location:Port Phillip Bay, Australia
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
GRT: 20,343
Built: 1999
Flag: Australia
30-12-16, outbound through Port Phillip Heads from Melbourne, for Burnie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victorian Reliance
IMO:9180205
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503086000
Callsign:VHAG
Former name(s):
- Evolution (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,343 tons
Summer DWT:11,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Melbourne
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’0.8” N, 104°11’4.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 84° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
21:00:04 UTC
Last update:
15 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© GERALDINE
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© GERALDINE
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
tropic maritime images on Jan 05, 2017 07:25 (2 years ago)
Thanks Cody. It does mean that we get daylight pics of the VR though . . . .

Cheers,
tropic.
Cody Williams on Jan 05, 2017 06:28 (2 years ago)
Another nice one, Tropic! Having Tas Achiever out of action for gearbox repairs must be causing a little bit of chaos for Toll.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!