ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL V - IMO 5105910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL VAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5105910Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED GRAVESEND REACH IN THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rika
IMO:5105910
Flag:Estonia
Callsign:ESAP
Former name(s):
- Kati K (Until 2002)
- Crystal V (Until 1995 Oct)
- Vasant (Until 1991 Mar)
- August Von Allworden (Until 1982)
- Ernst De Buhr (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:486 tons
Summer DWT:720 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL V
© eptcpt
CRYSTAL V
© adenanthos
AUGUST VON ALLWORDEN
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 14, 2010 15:50 (6 years ago)
IMO 5105910, 58/425gt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!