ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEVONIA - IMO 6614073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:DEVONIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6614073Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED GRAVESEND REACH IN THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beatriz I
IMO:6614073
Former name(s):
- Greta C (Until 1988)
- Hughina (Until 1983)
- Actuality (Until 1982)
- Joel I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:787 tons
Summer DWT:1,173 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Actuality
© simonwp
Hughina
© simonwp
HUGHINA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!