ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CASTILLO - IMO 9374595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:har [View profile]Title:CAP CASTILLOAdded:Jan 05, 2017
Captured:August 29, 2008IMO:9374595Hits:198
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SCHEUR
Vessel Identification
Name:Pandora
IMO:9374595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091558
Callsign:A8PI5
Former name(s):
- Cap Castillo (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- Pandora (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:37,763 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’18.73” N, 54°51’36.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 309° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Iquqr
Arrival:23rd May 2019
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 06:00:02 UTCBin Qasim
2018 May 6th, 03:00:11 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 5th, 01:00:17 UTCPipavav
More Of This Ship
CAP CASTILLO
© Michael Schindler
CAP CASTILLO
© har
CAP CASTILLO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :