ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAJAL - IMO 6400812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:FAJALAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6400812Hits:1,373
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES IN THE 90'S.

*information added by admin (DS)and sourced from Miramar
Built 1963 by Jonssons, Lindkoping as "Brevik" 296gt
[1965 Lg 48.3/44.0m, 345gt/589dw] - 67 SINBAD - 74 SIVONA - 75 SOLVIK - 81 FAJAL - 90 GULLMARTANK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sula
IMO:6400812
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332570
Callsign:UBIK6
Former name(s):
- Gullmartank (Until 2013 Aug)
- Fajal (Until 1990 Jul)
- Solvik (Until 1981)
- Sivona (Until 1975)
- Sinbad (Until 1974)
- Brevik (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:359 tons
Summer DWT:589 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’0.68” N, 30°13’32.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (129°)
Destination:
Location:S Peterburg
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 September 23rd, 23:00:58 UTCS Peterburg
2015 June 18th, 03:00:37 UTCSpb
2014 August 7th, 04:00:24 UTCSpb
2014 June 30th, 22:00:37 UTCSt-petersburg
2014 May 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCS-pb
More Of This Ship
GULLMARTANK
© J Hagelback
SULA
© Maksim Abramov
SULA
© Maksim Abramov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!