ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SWAN - IMO 8810918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:EURO SWANAdded:Jul 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8810918Hits:814
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 10-07-2006
Built:1991 DWT:14800
IMO 8810918
Vessel Identification
Name:Lalandia Swan
IMO:8810918
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219961000
Callsign:OYBT2
Former name(s):
- Euro Swan (Until 2011 Sep 22)
- Trelsi (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,420 tons
Summer DWT:14,986 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Middelfart
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°48’53.52” N, 91°45’42.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 57° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Dul
Arrival:4th Dec 2019
13:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 02:47:55 UTCS..s.m...
2018 August 16th, 16:00:47 UTCNanticoke
2018 August 5th, 16:00:10 UTCMeldrum Bay
2018 August 5th, 08:00:44 UTCCalcite
2018 July 25th, 06:30:35 UTCNanticoke
2018 July 21st, 01:00:35 UTCSuperior
2018 July 12th, 17:00:51 UTCDuluth
2018 April 24th, 03:00:25 UTCNanticoke
2017 December 27th, 19:00:01 UTCPrescott
2017 November 5th, 00:30:27 UTCSoo
More Of This Ship
MANITOULIN
© Marc Boucher
MANITOULIN
© Marc Piché
MANITOULIN
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 21, 2007 17:01 (12 years ago)
Hi Christian

Thought you might like this additional information:

Vessel's previous name(s): Trelsi
Flag: Danish
Port of Registry: Middelfart
Call sign: OYBT2
Type of vessel: Chemical 1
Type of hull: Double Hull
Registered owner: Uni-tankers M/T "Euro Swan" ApS
c/o Uni-tankers A/S, Strandvejen 5, DK-5500 Middelfart, Denmark
Commercial operator: Nordtank Shipping A/S
Lindevej 16, DK-4300 Holbaek
Built : Uljanik Shipyard
Date Delivered: September 12, 1991
Class notation: +1A1 Tanker for Chemicals and Oil Products ESP E0 ICE-1A.
LOA (Length Over All): 138.9 Metres
Extreme breadth: 23 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 38.5 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 70.7 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 75.6 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 76.6 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 80.9 Metres
Net Tonnage: 4490
Gross Tonnage: 10420
Suez Net Tonnage: 10932.01
Panama Net Tonnage: 10946.42
Nationality of Master DENMARK
Nationality of Officers: Danish/Phillipines
Nationality of Crew: Phillipines

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :