ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARTOLOMEU DIAS - IMO 9625384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BARTOLOMEU DIASAdded:Jan 05, 2017
Captured:December 28, 2016IMO:9625384Hits:225
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Alianca Navegacao e Logistica Ltda - Brazil
www.alianca.com.br
Vessel Identification
Name:Bartolomeu Dias
IMO:9625384
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000872
Callsign:PPSO
Former name(s):
- Cap Salinas (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,799 tons
Summer DWT:57,818 tons
Length:255 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manaus
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°15’27.29” S, 42°19’1.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 73° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Bribb>brssz
Arrival:15th May 2019
17:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 05:28:37 UTCBrvdc>brpec
2018 August 13th, 18:00:30 UTCBrssa>brssz
2018 July 27th, 16:12:46 UTCBribb>brssz
2018 July 26th, 08:10:57 UTCBrssz>brrig
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:12 UTCBrssa>brssz
2018 July 6th, 15:00:56 UTCBribb>brssz
2018 June 30th, 23:00:07 UTCBrssz>brioa
2018 June 28th, 14:30:52 UTCBrssa>brssz
2018 June 14th, 14:00:16 UTCBribb>brssz
2018 June 7th, 05:00:00 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
BARTOLOMEU DIAS
© Michael Schindler
Bartolomeu Dias
© Gustavo Castro
BARTOLOMEU DIAS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!