ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIK B - IMO 5182243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:HENDRIK BAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5182243Hits:1,741
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DISCHARGING THAMES IN THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rein B
IMO:5182243
Former name(s):
- Hendrik B (Until 1993 Nov)
- Karina (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REIN B
© Leo Johannes
HENDRIK B
© Mike Griffiths
KARIN
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 19:34 (10 years ago)
1958 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/421
Gearless Ship 424
KARIN-89, Kapt Jonny Knüttel & Kapt, D;
Karina-90, Coastal Charter Holland B.V, Sv; Hendrik B-93, Gebr. Bruins CV, Kingstown, Sv; Rein B-, Nimbus Marine Ltd, Sv
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!