ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS ROSSINI - IMO 9565338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:HS ROSSINIAdded:Jan 05, 2017
Captured:January 02, 2017IMO:9565338Hits:368
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Hansa Treuhand Schiffsbeteiligungs GmbH & Co KG - Germany
www.hansatreuhand.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Rossini
IMO:9565338
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256816000
Callsign:9HA2934
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Leopard (Until 2014 May)
- Hs Rossini (Until 2012 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,753 tons
Summer DWT:30,500 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°29’7.93” S, 153°21’34.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 29° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
10:30:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:30:31 UTCWellington
2018 September 5th, 21:00:28 UTCAuckland
2018 September 1st, 05:30:37 UTCSydney
2018 August 16th, 17:00:07 UTCSingapore
2018 August 15th, 14:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 4th, 16:45:03 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 28th, 00:30:43 UTCTauranga
2018 July 23rd, 04:30:10 UTCSydney
2018 July 12th, 10:00:54 UTCJakarta
2018 July 8th, 17:00:12 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Bomar Rossi
© MO Roy
Bomar Rossi
© MO Roy
BOMAR ROSSI
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!