ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRIK THOLSTRUP - IMO 8325315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:HENRIK THOLSTRUPAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325315Hits:1,188
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
PREVIOUS IMAGE SHOULD HAVE READ HENRIK THOLSTRUP NOT KOSAN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Mate
IMO:8325315
Former name(s):
- Henrik Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
- Henrik Tholstrup (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,687 tons
Summer DWT:1,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENRIK KOSAN
© CHARRAN
SIGAS MATE
© Moolen
Sigas Mate
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 19:27 (10 years ago)
1984 Pattje,Waterhuizen/356
Gas Tanker 1684

VINLAND-87;
Henrik Tholstrup-90;
Henrik Kosan-, Kosan Tankers (Singapore)Ltd, Sg
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!