ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENNIFER - IMO 6616887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:JENNIFERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6616887Hits:954
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED OFFSOUTHEND,THAMES IN THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky 1
IMO:6616887
Former name(s):
- Seastar (Until 1995 Mar)
- Jennifer (Until 1994)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,069 tons
Summer DWT:1,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOVE
© eptcpt
GISELA BARTELS
© eptcpt
JENNIFER
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!