ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY JILL - IMO 7911583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LADY JILLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7911583Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS THAMES IN THE 80'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chronis
IMO:7911583
Former name(s):
- Bruce (Until 1999 Dec)
- Lady Laura (Until 1995 Nov)
- Lady Jill (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY JILL
© simonwp
CHRONIS
© Sasha
TRESMARES
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 14, 2010 15:47 (6 years ago)
IMO 7911583, 81/1496gt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!