ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENNA - IMO 7516694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MENNAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7516694Hits:827
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
QUEENBOROUGH SCRAP JETTY,SWALE IN THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha
IMO:7516694
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561106000
Callsign:5WEQ
Former name(s):
- Windena (Until 2011 Jan)
- Erna (Until 2002 Feb)
- Menna (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,770 tons
Summer DWT:2,822 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’28.67” N, 15°24’17.87” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 303° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Estonia.for Order
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 06:00:29 UTCEstonia.for Order
2017 February 23rd, 02:15:11 UTCLgs_suri
2016 March 29th, 20:25:11 UTCAlex
More Of This Ship
MARIN
© GRDN711
MARIN
© Patalavaca
Marin
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!