ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINGO - IMO 7901693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MINGOAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7901693Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UNLOADING GYPSUM FROM GARRUCHA AT GROVEHURST JETTY,SWALE IN THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Junior
IMO:7901693
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671213000
Callsign:5VBG2
Former name(s):
- Mingo (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’35.58” N, 35°0’51.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 259° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 18:00:14 UTCHaifa
2018 April 20th, 06:00:19 UTCHaifa
2018 April 5th, 18:00:57 UTCHaifa
2018 April 5th, 18:00:55 UTCAshdod
2018 April 5th, 18:00:50 UTCHaifa
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:37 UTCSines
2018 February 9th, 21:00:18 UTCMidia
2018 February 4th, 21:00:12 UTCHaifa
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:33 UTCSines
2017 December 27th, 22:00:40 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
MINGO
© har
ALFERDAWI 2
© Régis Zaia
ALFERDAWI 2
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!