ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW CECIL - IMO 7368889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BOW CECILAdded:Jan 07, 2017
Captured:IMO:7368889Hits:253
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built by Soviknes in 1974, she became BOW PLATA in 1985, to be finally broken up in 2004, at a respectable age of 30 years.

Shown here leaving Rotterdam early eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:South Trader
IMO:7368889
Former name(s):
- Malik Trader (Until 1997)
- Plata (Until 1996 Apr)
- Bow Plata (Until 1994 Apr)
- Bow Cecil (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,705 tons
Summer DWT:5,988 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!