ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATASCHA - IMO 8811728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:NATASCHAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8811728Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS THAMES IN THE 90'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Janina
IMO:8811728
Former name(s):
- Sola (Until 2001)
- Natascha (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOLA
© simonwp
SOLA
© Frits Olinga
NATASCHA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!