ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gustav Maersk - IMO 9359038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Gustav MaerskAdded:Jan 07, 2017
Captured:January 07, 2017IMO:9359038Hits:82
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gustav Maersk 7.1.2017 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Gustav Maersk
IMO:9359038
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220596000
Callsign:OUJK2
Former name(s):
- Mette Maersk (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:98,268 tons
Summer DWT:116,100 tons
Length:367 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ronne
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’30” N, 7°38’46.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 296° (307°)
Destination:
Location:De Ham > Se Got
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
03:00:58 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 1st, 17:00:34 UTCTrieste
2017 May 1st, 13:00:51 UTCSi Kop > It Trs
2017 March 28th, 03:00:58 UTCDe Ham > Se Got
2017 March 25th, 06:30:20 UTCDe Brv > De Ham
2017 March 24th, 04:30:42 UTCEs Alr > De Brv
2017 March 17th, 11:00:53 UTCTr Bst > Esalr
2017 March 17th, 11:00:48 UTCTr Bts > Esalr
2017 March 1st, 12:00:09 UTCKoper
2017 January 16th, 21:00:38 UTCIt Gto > Tr Bts
2017 January 10th, 03:00:14 UTCHr Rjk > It Gto
More Of This Ship
Gustav Maersk
© fabianv
Gustav Maersk
© fabianv
GUSTAV MAERSK
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!