ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINJA KOSAN - IMO 6504814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:NINJA KOSANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6504814Hits:1,641
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
BOUND CORYTON,THAMES IN THE 90'S.

*499 g.t. LPG Carrier built by Meyer Werft 1964. Ex name: NINJA THOLSTRUP. SOLD FOR SCRAP 1994. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Ninja Kosan
IMO:6504814
Former name(s):
- Ninja Tholstrup (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:529 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ninja Tholstrup
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 19:23 (10 years ago)
1964-1994 Meyerwerft,Papenburg/Gas Tanker 500

NINJA THOLSTRUP-90, Kosangas, Dk;
Ninja Kosan-94, J. Lauritzen AS, Dk
Scrapped in 1994 in Aliaga
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!