ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTER - IMO 7036022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:ASTERAdded:Jan 08, 2017
Captured:June 01, 1991IMO:7036022Hits:377
Location:Dzaoudzi, Mayotte, Comoros
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ASTER (IMO7036022) at Dzaoudzi anchorage (Mayotte), June 1991.
Built by Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co. Lt, at Tokyo.
Beached at Alang for demolition, April 13th 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Manley Appledore
IMO:7036022
Former name(s):
- Aster (Until 1994 May)
- Sindbad Mariner (Until 1990 Feb)
- Zircon (Until 1988)
- Nedlloyd Kimberley (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,452 tons
Summer DWT:16,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Kimberly
© Mr. DOT
NEDLLOYD KIMBERLEY
© Chris Howell
ASTER
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!