ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW HUNTER - IMO 7926318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BOW HUNTERAdded:Jan 09, 2017
Captured:IMO:7926318Hits:404
Location:Botlek, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The ofurth of the series of sophisticated chemical tankers built by Daewoo for OWL. This is the one that ended up as the museum ship at the Daewoo yard.

Here at the Botlek, mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hunter
IMO:7926318
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311030100
Callsign:C6YE6
Former name(s):
- Bow Hunter (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:14,627 tons
Summer DWT:22,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOW HUNTER
© TARBATNESS
BOW HUNTER
© lappino
BOW HUNTER
© TARBATNESS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!