ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRADY MARIA - IMO 7236892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BRADY MARIAAdded:Jan 09, 2017
Captured:IMO:7236892Hits:326
Location:Botlek, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built by the Shimoda dockyard in 1972, this former Japanese tanker operated as BRADY MARIA from 1984 to 1987. Last known name KENEN, final fate unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kenen
IMO:7236892
Former name(s):
- Falmouth Enterprise (Until 1999 Jun)
- Brady Maria (Until 1987 Jan)
- Hama Maru No.5 (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,287 tons
Summer DWT:2,189 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!