ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAGA - IMO 7017492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BRAGAAdded:Jan 09, 2017
Captured:IMO:7017492Hits:360
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Another of the Feed Olsen pallet carriers, with ro/ro capability. She had her real exhausts going through the goalposts on the bridge. The funnel is a dummy. She traded for Olsen until 1984, when she became OSOR, and later sold on to Turkey. broken up in 2001 in Aliaga, after having sustained engine damage
Vessel Identification
Name:Ferhun S
IMO:7017492
Former name(s):
- Osor (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,174 tons
Summer DWT:2,822 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FERHUN S
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
OSOR
© matros65
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!