ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAGD - IMO 7332488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BRAGDAdded:Jan 09, 2017
Captured:IMO:7332488Hits:263
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Owned by Bartz-Johannesen (now SIGBA) the BRAGD was a 3500 DWT porduct tanker built by the Vaagen yard in Norway. Shw was sold in 1987, and might still be trading somewere.

Here shown at anchor in the Caland Canal, early eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amazigh F
IMO:7332488
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011037
Callsign:T8XS
Former name(s):
- Santa Tereza (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sara Theresa (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bragd (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,114 tons
Summer DWT:3,646 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’15.14” N, 14°50’51.52” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 4 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SEA MASTER X
© Emmanuel.L
SEA MASTER X
© Emmanuel.L
SEA MASTER X
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!