ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAS - IMO 7407702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BRASAdded:Jan 10, 2017
Captured:IMO:7407702Hits:191
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built by Fosen in 1976 for Bartz Johannessen, she was sold off in 1983 to become Oliver. Still around somewhere as Adriana b.

Hook, early eighties
Vessel Identification
Name:Adriana B
IMO:7407702
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356384000
Callsign:HOTD
Former name(s):
- Elena S (Until 2002 Nov)
- Bras (Until 1997 Jul)
- Weelek No.5 (Until 1995 Sep)
- Ulf (Until 1990 Jan)
- Oliver (Until 1988)
- Bras (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,841 tons
Summer DWT:4,443 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oliver
© simonwp
ULF
© Leo Johannes
Ulf
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!