ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taezhnyj Bereg - IMO 8326113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SteamerKiel [View profile]Title:Taezhnyj BeregAdded:Jan 10, 2017
Captured:IMO:8326113Hits:775
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Build in Wismar MTW in 1983 with the Yardnumber 224. Typ 252 Kristall II. Scan from my colour slide, taken in 1995. Ship still in Service, now "KORSAKOV"
Vessel Identification
Name:Korsakov
IMO:8326113
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273816020
Callsign:UIUT
Former name(s):
- Tayozhnyy Bereg (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:10,055 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nevelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°0’52.44” N, 121°42’1.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 08:00:09 UTCDalian
2018 April 12th, 08:00:35 UTCVladivostok
2018 March 28th, 08:00:27 UTCOkhotsk Sea
2018 March 13th, 17:00:53 UTCDalian
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:29 UTCBusan
2017 February 5th, 05:00:28 UTCDalian
2016 April 13th, 20:00:54 UTCDalian
2016 February 4th, 08:00:05 UTCPusan
2015 September 9th, 23:00:46 UTCDalian
2015 May 26th, 17:00:35 UTCDzoushan
More Of This Ship
KORSAKOV
© TYZEF29
TAEZHNYJ BEREG PT0224
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Jan 10, 2017 17:07 (1 year ago)
m/v TAYOZHNYY BEREG name until 1999.
Far Eastern Shipping Company, home port Vladivostok, flag Russia.
Build in 12.1983 in VEB Mathias Thesen Werft (DDR).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!