Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olyutorskiy Zaliv - IMO 8422711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SteamerKiel [View profile]Title:Olyutorskiy ZalivAdded:Jan 10, 2017
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Build in Wismar MTW in 1984 with the Yardnumber 229. Typ 252 Kristall II. Scan from my colour slide, taken in 1995. Canít find the IMO number.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 698
Former name(s):
- Kometa (Until 2014 Dec)
- Olyutorskiy Zaliv (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,398 tons
Summer DWT:10,113 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’23.24” N, 122°2’10.64” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 94° (304°)
Arrival:5th Oct 2017
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 14:00:11 UTCYantai
2017 January 10th, 03:30:15 UTCYantai
2017 January 8th, 04:00:26 UTCDalian
2015 November 8th, 21:00:42 UTCHongkong
2015 November 1st, 20:14:30 UTCZhoushan China
2015 October 8th, 23:00:21 UTCYan Tai,chn
2013 September 18th, 06:30:33 UTCJp Ona
2013 August 9th, 01:00:15 UTCAu Ntl
2013 April 18th, 12:00:34 UTCNo Hau
2013 April 8th, 04:00:49 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
© Evgeniy .
© Evgeniy .
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
SteamerKiel on Jan 10, 2017 18:03 (1 year ago)
Hi Carlos,
thanks for the link, i added the IMO Number.
Carlos Andres Gallardo on Jan 10, 2017 16:16 (1 year ago)
Hi. Here ir information for your photo...

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!