ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FILLIPPA - IMO 9447902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC FILLIPPAAdded:Jan 10, 2017
Captured:November 11, 2016IMO:9447902Hits:244
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
......
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fillippa
IMO:9447902
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092168
Callsign:A8XT7
Former name(s):
- Fillippa (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:140,259 tons
Summer DWT:153,514 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FILLIPPA
© SF-Images
MSC FILLIPPA
© SF-Images
MSC FILLIPPA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!