ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREEHOEK - IMO 7223039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BREEHOEKAdded:Jan 10, 2017
Captured:IMO:7223039Hits:309
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built as Blankenburg by Baatservice, she was taken over by Van Es in 1976 to become BREEHOEK, which she remained until 1985, when sold on and renamed Harlo.
Broken up in 2014 at Alang.

Here outward bound Rotterdam, early eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fadhil Rabi
IMO:7223039
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Callsign:J8VU8
Former name(s):
- Neema (Until 2000)
- Zakynthos (Until 1999 Feb)
- Galteam (Until 1996)
- Maria M (Until 1993 Aug)
- Elegant (Until 1987)
- Harlo (Until 1985)
- Breehoek (Until 1985)
- Blankenburg (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,812 tons
Summer DWT:2,995 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALTEAM
© PWR
HARLO
© PWR
HARLO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!