ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREEKANT - IMO 7208508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BREEKANTAdded:Jan 10, 2017
Captured:IMO:7208508Hits:345
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built as Mini Sun by Sterkoder in 1972, she became BREEKANT in 1978, after a period of owenership by Spliethoff. Sold on in 1985 when she was renamed Bredo. Borken up in Turkey in 2000

Shown here early eighties, incoming Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Sava
IMO:7208508
Former name(s):
- Havana (Until 1988)
- Havanna (Until 1988)
- Bredo (Until 1986)
- Breekant (Until 1985)
- Keizersgracht (Until 1979)
- Mini Sun (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,903 tons
Summer DWT:3,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREDO
© Patrick Hill
BREDO
© PWR
BREDO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!