ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balbina - IMO 9437062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Owen Foley [View profile]Title:BalbinaAdded:Jan 10, 2017
Captured:January 10, 2017IMO:9437062Hits:473
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Balbina leaving Moreton Bay at 18 kts pushing a huge wake.
In Australia it's rare to see container ships like this with the bridge forward.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Brasilia
IMO:9437062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092017
Callsign:A8VK7
Former name(s):
- Medsuperior (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,726 tons
Summer DWT:65,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALBINA
© Paul Finnigan
BALBINA
© Paul Finnigan
BALBINA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sinisa Aljinovic on Jan 11, 2017 16:35 (5 months ago)
Hope similar but bigger container ships could call down under one day.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!