ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balbina - IMO 9437062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Owen Foley [View profile]Title:BalbinaAdded:Jan 10, 2017
Captured:January 10, 2017IMO:9437062Hits:203
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Balbina leaving Moreton Bay at 18 kts pushing a huge wake.
In Australia it's rare to see container ships like this with the bridge forward.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Brasilia
IMO:9437062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092017
Callsign:A8VK7
Former name(s):
- Medsuperior (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,726 tons
Summer DWT:65,710 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°11’15.96” N, 122°27’23.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 177° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
10:54:28 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 10:54:28 UTCShanghai
2017 May 25th, 11:48:59 UTCShanghai
2017 May 4th, 23:00:21 UTCSydney
2017 May 3rd, 20:00:40 UTCOsaka
2017 April 19th, 18:00:20 UTCShanghai
2017 April 7th, 20:00:36 UTCBrisbane
2017 April 2nd, 23:00:36 UTCMelbourne
2017 March 18th, 10:00:00 UTCNingbo
2017 March 4th, 06:00:05 UTCYokohama
2017 February 19th, 16:00:32 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
BALBINA
© Paul Finnigan
BALBINA
© Paul Finnigan
BALBINA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!