ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC BULKER - IMO 9106704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC BULKERAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106704Hits:1,174
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Atlantic Bulker berthed at BASF facility, Antwerp - 24/05/02

IMO Added 9106704
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sin Shun
IMO:9106704
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477502000
Callsign:VRYU6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Id (Until 2012 Sep)
- Patagonia (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tauroa Point (Until 2004 Oct)
- Atlantic Bulker (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,075 tons
Summer DWT:27,860 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’55.8” N, 121°3’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 131° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Taipei
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 02:00:17 UTCTaipei
2018 April 11th, 18:00:47 UTCTaipei
2018 April 8th, 22:30:31 UTCF Z
2018 March 24th, 14:00:06 UTCTaipei
2018 March 19th, 09:00:39 UTCZhangzhou
2018 March 12th, 17:30:14 UTCTaipei
2018 February 9th, 16:00:58 UTCTp
2018 February 7th, 01:00:41 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 February 3rd, 03:00:44 UTCK L
2018 January 27th, 10:00:31 UTCLuoyuan
More Of This Ship
pacific ID
© har
PACIFIC ID
© erwin willemse
Pacific ID
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!