ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC ORION - IMO 9529463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:miraflores [View profile]Title:NORDIC ORIONAdded:Jan 11, 2017
Captured:January 11, 2017IMO:9529463Hits:128
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
at ferrypoint Fischerhuette
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Orion
IMO:9529463
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373437000
Callsign:3FDS9
Former name(s):
- Sanko Orion (Until 2012 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,142 tons
Summer DWT:75,603 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°51’14.88” N, 11°48’19.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 159° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Fikok
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
00:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 00:00:26 UTCFikok
2017 November 14th, 23:00:24 UTCRuulu>nleem
2017 November 3rd, 00:00:43 UTCNlrtm>ruulu
2017 October 25th, 11:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 6th, 08:00:38 UTCCamni
2017 September 23rd, 15:00:36 UTCNlrtm
2017 June 29th, 12:00:19 UTCGnkmr
2017 June 21st, 20:00:13 UTCGigib
2017 June 9th, 09:00:20 UTCTrali
2017 June 9th, 09:00:17 UTCTrali
More Of This Ship
Nordic Orion
© fabianv
NORDIC ORION
© prieto
NORDIC ORION
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!