ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC ORION - IMO 9529463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:miraflores [View profile]Title:NORDIC ORIONAdded:Jan 11, 2017
Captured:January 11, 2017IMO:9529463Hits:113
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
at ferrypoint Fischerhuette
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Orion
IMO:9529463
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373437000
Callsign:3FDS9
Former name(s):
- Sanko Orion (Until 2012 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,142 tons
Summer DWT:75,603 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°19’49.26” N, 53°32’42.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 146° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Camni
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 12:00:19 UTCGnkmr
2017 June 21st, 20:00:13 UTCGigib
2017 June 9th, 09:00:20 UTCTrali
2017 June 9th, 09:00:17 UTCTrali
2017 May 14th, 12:00:17 UTCRuulu
2017 May 14th, 12:00:16 UTCRuulu %?tt:?.7?r2w>-
2017 May 14th, 12:00:16 UTCRuulu
2017 May 14th, 12:00:13 UTCRuulu #
2017 May 4th, 12:00:15 UTCBegne
2017 March 24th, 12:00:10 UTCEsalg > Gnkmr
More Of This Ship
NORDIC ORION
© prieto
NORDIC ORION
© prieto
Nordic Orion
© Alex_Y
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!