ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harvest Nicola - IMO 8414609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Harvest NicolaAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8414609Hits:1,883
Location:Walvis Bay, Namibia
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In slipway in Walvis Bay, Namibia 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvest Nicole
IMO:8414609
Flag:Namibia
Callsign:V5HN
Former name(s):
- Harvest Nicola (Until 1999 Jul)
- Boulonnais (Until 1996 Dec)
- Northern Empire (Until 1996)
- Boulonnais (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Luderitz
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harvest Nicola
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Harvest Nicola
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Harvest Nicola
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Romain López on Oct 28, 2005 14:55 (11 years ago)
Nice shot!

Formerly named Boulonnais(1997), the stern trawler HARVEST NICOLA is exploited by the company Lalandii (PTY) LTD, registered in Lüderitz(Namibia).

Designed by Ateliers et Chantiers de La Manche from Dieppe(Normandy - France), she was launched in 1986.

MAIN PROPERTIES

Overall Length: 37.70 m
LPP: 34.44 m
Breath: 9.80 m
Depth: 4.60 m
Draught: 4.55 m
Freeboard: 50 mm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!