ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLYBANK - IMO 6405549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinhard Hannemann [View profile]Title:HOLLYBANKAdded:Jan 11, 2017
Captured:IMO:6405549Hits:237
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downbound river Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Nonos
IMO:6405549
Former name(s):
- Nikitas F (Until 1987)
- Hollybank (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,295 tons
Summer DWT:12,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLLYBANK
© Reinhard Hannemann
HOLLYBANK
© Chris Howell
HOLLYBANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!