ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRISTINA STAR - IMO 9210098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ventuari [View profile]Title:CRISTINA STARAdded:Jan 11, 2017
Captured:November 22, 2016IMO:9210098Hits:830
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Lisboa, Portugal.
Late afternoon shot taken from the tof of Cristo Rey Monument.
Better quality at Full screen (for 1800 pix)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cristina Star
IMO:9210098
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014971
Callsign:A8RQ8
Former name(s):
- Santa Cristina (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- Christina Star (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Bantam (Until 2005 Dec 07)
- Santa Cristina (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:39,978 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’29.28” N, 10°33’22.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 271° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:13th May 2018
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 10:00:41 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 12th, 03:00:32 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 10th, 07:00:58 UTCItgoa
2018 May 8th, 18:00:20 UTCItliv
2018 May 7th, 12:00:09 UTCItsal
2018 May 4th, 05:00:59 UTCMtmla
2018 May 1st, 16:00:56 UTCEsalg
2018 April 20th, 10:00:43 UTCPapty
2018 March 28th, 08:00:02 UTCPapty
2018 March 11th, 05:00:31 UTCEs Bcn>es Vlc
More Of This Ship
CRISTINA STAR
© Tomasello Letterio
CRISTINA STAR
© Tomasello Letterio
CRISTINA STAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
ventuari on Jan 11, 2017 18:29 (1 year ago)
Hi Jadran my friend. No,no, your ones are much better, and you have available your "semi-drone" 24 hours a day.
My shot was just a lucky one. When we arrive to the top of the monument I did a 270 deg.check (looking for something to shot...jeje) and suddenly was there anchored west of the bridge. In our way to the monument nothing there. So arrives and drop the anchor while we were on the way to the monument top.
Thnks again my friend.
MBregards.
ventuari
jadran on Jan 11, 2017 17:59 (1 year ago)
Superb angle,, even better than from my "semi-drone" hehehe
Cheers ventuari /jadran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!