ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGELLAN - IMO 8217881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ventuari [View profile]Title:MAGELLANAdded:Jan 11, 2017
Captured:December 30, 2016IMO:8217881Hits:396
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands.
2,5 secons exp. with the camera lying on the pier floor as stable platform...
I know that for some members night shots are not so popular but as I say "its a challenge" and the results interesting and some kind "different". Enjoy it.
Better quality and details at Full screen (for 1800 pix)
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan
IMO:8217881
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000343
Callsign:C6BR5
Former name(s):
- Grand Holiday (Until 2015 Mar)
- Holiday (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°42’6.7” N, 0°32’51.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 78° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Dundee
Arrival:20th May 2018
05:30:33 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:34 UTCUlvik
2018 May 13th, 00:30:34 UTCDundee
2018 May 12th, 09:00:37 UTCNewcastle
2018 May 7th, 22:00:45 UTCUlvik
2018 May 6th, 06:00:33 UTCDundee
2018 May 5th, 11:15:36 UTCNewcastle
2018 May 4th, 03:00:33 UTCTilbury
2018 April 28th, 22:00:02 UTCEidfjord
2018 April 27th, 05:00:53 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 26th, 03:00:55 UTCTilbury Sunk P/s
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN
© Pieter Inpyn
MAGELLAN
© Pieter Inpyn
MAGELLAN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!